Skip to content
Sparta Township
Navbar
Calendar
Facility Use
Athletics
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
1:00pm
Sparta Youth Wrestling
@SHS Main Gym
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
2
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Skylands Ice World
3
3:30pm
Cheerleading: Varsity & JV
@Giants Gymnastics
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
8:40pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Skylands Ice World
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Phillipsburg Athletic Complex
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Phillipsburg Athletic Complex
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ridge High School
5
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sparta High School
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Sparta High School
3:30pm
Cheerleading: Varsity & JV
@Giants Gymnastics
6
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@North Hunterdon High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@North Hunterdon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mennen Sports Arena
7
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
8
8:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
8:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@West Morris Central High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@West Morris Central High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Annex Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeland Regional High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeland Regional High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Lakeland Regional High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
9
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Skylands Ice World
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Milford High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Milford High School
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
11
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
12
2:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Kinnelon High School
2:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Kinnelon High School
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
13
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Buxton Athletic Facility Randolph NJ
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Pope John XXIII High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pope John XXIII High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pope John XXIII High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
15
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Hopatcong High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hopatcong High School
4:00pm
Cheer Champs Elite
@SHS Main Gym
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Skylands Ice World
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
16
6:00am
Cheer Champs Elite
@SHS Main Gym
8:40pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Skylands Ice World
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Annex Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Seton Hall Prep
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex 625 Father Capodanno Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305
Gardner Holiday Relays
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Seton Hall Prep
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seton Hall Prep
18
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Chatham High School
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:30pm
Winter Track: V
@Drew University
DeSchriver Invitational
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chatham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chatham High School
20
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Mendham High School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Mendham High School
21
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Winter Track: V
@Drew University
Passarelli Invitational
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
22
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Jackson Memorial High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
23
24
25
26
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Newton High School
27
8:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
8:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Newton High School
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@Drew University
Racine Invitational
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
Holiday tournament brackets TBD
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Newton High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Immaculate Heart Academy
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Newton High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Warren Hills Regional High School
28
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Newton High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
Holiday tournament brackets TBD
29
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Immaculate Heart Academy
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
30
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@New Balance Armory New York, NY
Len Pietrewicz Invitational
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
Holiday tournament brackets TBD
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
31
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Alpine
Athletics
Helen Morgan
High School
Middle School
Mohawk Ave.
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?