Skip to content
Sparta Township
Navbar
Calendar
Facility Use
Athletics
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Morris Knolls High School
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Changed)
@Sparta Lanes
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mennen Sports Arena
4:30pm
Winter Track: V
@Drew University
Back Invitational
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Morris Knolls High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Morris Knolls High School
3
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Randolph High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Randolph High School
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Randolph High School
5
8:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
8:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@Penn State University Multi-Sport Indoor Facility, University Dr, State College, PA 16801
Dare Invitational
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Jefferson Township High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Jefferson Township High School
10:00am
Winter Track: V
(Changed)
@Drew University
Valentine Invitational
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
6
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Randolph High School
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Skylands Ice World
7
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Mendham High School
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Changed)
@Sparta Lanes
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mendham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mendham High School
8
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
8:35pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Warinanco Ice Skating Center
9
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sparta High School
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Sparta High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Randolph High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Mennen Sports Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Randolph High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Randolph High School
10
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
11
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Jefferson Township High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Jefferson Township High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jefferson Township High School
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Skylands Ice World
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ice Vault, Wayne NJ
12
8:30am
Bowling: B/V
@Brunswick Zone Carolier Lanes
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Hopatcong High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hopatcong High School
weigh in at 8am
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
13
14
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
15
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sparta High School
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Sparta High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
16
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@West Morris Central High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@West Morris Central High School
5:00pm
Skiing: V
@Mountain Creek Ski Resort
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Morris Central High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Montville High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Montville High School
17
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sparta Lanes
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
18
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Pope John XXIII High School
3:30pm
Winter Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Voorhees High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Pope John XXIII High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pope John XXIII High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
PAL YOUTH NIGHT
19
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hopatcong High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Skylands
20
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Morris Central High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hopatcong High School
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Skylands Ice World
21
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Randolph High School
22
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Newton High School
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Newton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newton High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Roxbury High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Roxbury High School
23
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sparta High School
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Sparta High School
24
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Hackettstown High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Morristown High School
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sparta Lanes
5:00pm
Skiing: V
@Mountain Creek Ski Resort
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Morristown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Morristown High School
25
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Jersey City Armory
Bill Reid Memorial
5:00pm
Skiing: V
@Mountain Creek Ski Resort
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Kittatinny High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Kittatinny High School
26
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Pascack Hills High School
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Pascack Hills High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Voorhees High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skylands Ice World
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
27
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Morris Central High School
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Skylands Ice World
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Mount Olive High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Skylands
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mount Olive High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mount Olive High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
29
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
30
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sparta High School
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Sparta High School
5:00pm
Skiing: V
@Mountain Creek Ski Resort
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
31
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kittatinny Pool
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kittatinny Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Roxbury High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sparta Lanes
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roxbury High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roxbury High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sparta High School
Main Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Alpine
Athletics
Helen Morgan
High School
Middle School
Mohawk Ave.
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?