Skip to content
Hanover Park High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/Varsity & JV
@Drew University
Back Meet
4:30pm
Track and Field: B/Varsity & JV
@Drew University
Back Meet
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mennen Sports Arena
3
7:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Hanover Park High School
JV @ 6:00PM Weigh In's @ 5:00pm
4
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Hanover Park High School
5:00pm
Track and Field: G/Varsity & JV
@New York Armory
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hanover Park High School
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mennen Sports Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hanover Park High School
8:15pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Aspen Ice
5
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Newton High School
Boresch Duals (3 matches) Weigh In's 7:00am 1st dual meet is at 9am
10:00am
Track and Field: G/Varsity & JV
@Drew University
Wayne Valentine Meet
10:00am
Track and Field: B/Varsity & JV
@Drew University
Wayne Valentine Meet
6
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Randolph High School
JV WRESTLING ONLY 8am Warm-up
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Aspen Ice
7
2:20pm - 4:00pm
CHR
@Wooden Gym
Cheering Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@West Morris Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hanover Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Morris Central High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hanover Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Morris Central High School
8
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/Varsity & JV
(Changed)
@Drew University
Morris County Relays
4:30pm
Track and Field: B/Varsity & JV
(Changed)
@Drew University
Morris County Relays
6:15pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
@Morris Union Jointure Pool
4:45pm Pick up WP 6:00pm Warm Up
6:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Morris Union Jointure Pool
4:45 pick up @ WP 6:00pm Warm up
7:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Hanover Park High School
Weigh In's 5:00pm JV @ 6:00pm
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Hanover Park High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Morris Catholic High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hanover Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Morris Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hanover Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Morris Catholic High School
10
4:00pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
(Rescheduled)
@Morristown Beard School
3:45pm Warm Up
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Morristown Beard School
3:45pm Warm Up
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/Varsity & JV
(Cancelled)
@Drew University
Frosh-Soph Champs
4:30pm
Track and Field: B/Varsity & JV
(Cancelled)
@Drew University
Frosh-Soph Champs
7:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Hanover Park High School
JV @ 6:00PM Weigh In's 5:00pm
8:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mennen Sports Arena
11
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Cranford High School
Upper gym at Cranford
4:00pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
U and ME "A" Meet Pick up WP at 2:45
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
pick up WP 2:45 U and ME "A" Meet
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cranford High School
Upper Gym at Cranford
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cranford High School
Lower Gym at Cranford
12
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Kittatinny High School
11:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Hanover Park High School
Weigh in 9am, Jv 10am & Varsity At 11 am.
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Kittatinny High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ridge High School
Varsity games will be at 1:00pm and 3:00pm.
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kittatinny High School
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Skylands Ice World
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ridge High School
Varsity games will be at 1:00pm and 3:00pm.
13
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Aspen Ice
14
15
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Kinnelon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Kinnelon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kinnelon High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
(Changed)
@Phillipsburg High School
JV @ 5:30pm Weigh In's 5:00pm
7:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
7:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
16
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mennen Sports Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Pequannock High School
Weigh In's 5:00pm JV @ 6:00PM
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Butler - Richard Butler School
7:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
(Changed)
@Phillipsburg High School
JV @ 6:00pm
18
3:30pm
Track and Field: G/Varsity & JV
@Toms River
State Group 2 Relays
3:30pm
Track and Field: B/Varsity & JV
@Toms River
State Group 2 Relays. Location-John Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex. 1519 Hooper Ave. , Toms River
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Madison High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Hanover Park High School
Wooden Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Madison High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hanover Park High School
Wooden Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Madison High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hanover Park High School
Wooden Gym
19
TBD
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Council Rock High School South
Escape The Rock Tournament
9:00am
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
(Cancelled)
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Morris Knolls High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hopatcong High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Skylands Ice World
20
TBD
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Council Rock High School South
Escape The Rock Tournament
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hopatcong High School
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: JV
(Postponed)
@Aspen Ice
21
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hanover Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hanover Park High School
22
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Saint Elizabeth
Varsity only
7:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Hanover Park High School
JV @ 6:00PM Senior Night
Dance Team Performing
9:20pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Skylands Ice World
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Hanover Park High School
Wooden Gym
4:00pm
Track and Field: G/Varsity & JV
@Ocean Breeze Track and Field Facility: 625 Father Capodanno Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305
Morris County Champs
4:00pm
Track and Field: B/Varsity & JV
@Ocean Breeze Track and Field Facility: 625 Father Capodanno Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hanover Park High School
Wooden Gym
5:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
6:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Hunterdon Central High School
Weigh In's 4:00pm JV @ 5:00pm
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hanover Park High School
Wooden Gym
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mennen Sports Arena
Senior Night
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Hanover Park High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Morristown Beard School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Madison High School
JV MATCH ONLY
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hanover Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Morristown Beard School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hanover Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Morristown Beard School
25
4:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Mount Olive High School
MCT(Morris County Tournament)
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mennen Sports Arena
26
9:00am
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
Warm-Ups start at 8:00am
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Mount Olive High School
MCT(Morris County Tournament) 8:15 am weigh-ins. Wrestling Starts at 10am
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Morris Knolls High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Hanover Park High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Morris Knolls High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hanover Park High School
Wooden Gym
Morris County Boys Basketball Tournament
Prelim-Round
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Aspen Ice
27
12:00pm - 6:00pm
EH Rec Basketball
@Wooden Gym
EH Rec Little League Baseball Try-Outs
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Aspen Ice
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Hanover Park High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Pequannock High School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
(Rescheduled)
@Morristown Beard School
4:30pm Warm Up (pick up WP at 4:15)
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Morristown Beard School
4:30pm Warm Up (pick up WP at 4:15)
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Pompton Lakes High School
JV MATCH ONLY 4:30 WEIGH IN'S
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hanover Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pequannock High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
(Changed)
@Belvidere High School
VARSITY ONLY Weigh In`s 4:30pm
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mennen Sports Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hanover Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pequannock High School
29
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
(Changed)
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
7:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
(Changed)
@Kittatinny High School
Weigh In's 4:30pm JV @ 5:30pm
30
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hanover Park High School
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mennen Sports Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
(Changed)
@Kittatinny High School
Weigh In's 4:30pm JV @ 5:30pm
31
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Morristown Beard School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
(Postponed)
@Madison High School
JV MATCH ONLY
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Morristown Pool - Morristown HS
4:15 warm up Pick up WP 3:45
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Morristown Beard School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Morristown Beard School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?